search facebook twitter instagram phone envelope fax external

Preschool Staff

Kindergarten Staff

  • Shaba Martinez
    Shaba Martinez, UCC Director of Academics and Technology
  • Dalia Huerta
    Dalia Huerta, Director of Early Learning
  • Alyssa Mantekas
    Alyssa Mantekas, Principal
  • Steven Ross
    Steven Ross, Database Administrator
  • Lisa Dawes
    Lisa Dawes, Director of Special Services
  • Cyndi Hemmer
    Cyndi Hemmer, Disability & Mental Health Manager
  • Kris Muszynski
    Kris Muszynski, Early Learning Lead
  • Heather Hansen
    Heather Hansen, Instructional Coach
  • Epros Weiss
    Epros Weiss, Instructional Technology Specialist
  • TBA
    TBA, School Counselor
  • Marissa Kremer
    Marissa Kremer, School Psychologist
  • Diane Meredith
    Diane Meredith, Social Worker
  • Santa Martinez
    Santa Martinez, Administrative Assistant
  • Margarita Roque
    Margarita Roque, Adminstrative Assistant
  • Megan Reynolds
    Megan Reynolds, K4A
  • Laura Leon
    Laura Leon, K4A Assistant
  • Yireisy Frias-Rodriguez
    Yireisy Frias-Rodriguez, K4B
  • Diana Monge
    Diana Monge, K4B Assistant
  • Sarah Johnson
    Sarah Johnson, K4C
  • TBA
    TBA, K4C Assistant
  • Morgan Gregory
    Morgan Gregory, K4D
  • Blanca Bautista
    Blanca Bautista, K4D Assistant
  • Elizabeth Finnegan
    Elizabeth Finnegan, K4E
  • TBA
    TBA, K4E Assistant
  • Miranda Fischer
    Miranda Fischer, K4F
  • Armarie Gutierrez
    Armarie Gutierrez, K4F Assistant
  • Alissa Tremmel
    Alissa Tremmel, K4G
  • Pamela Delgado
    Pamela Delgado, K4G Assistant
  • Cassandra Shulfer
    Cassandra Shulfer, K4H
  • Leticia Bruno
    Leticia Bruno, K4H Assistant
  • Sarah Schmitt
    Sarah Schmitt, K4I
  • Wanda Ward
    Wanda Ward, K4I Assistant
  • Mirian Herrera
    Mirian Herrera, K4J
  • Sylvia Cruz
    Sylvia Cruz, K4J Assistant
  • Teresa DeFrancisco
    Teresa DeFrancisco, K5A
  • Rebecca Zinda
    Rebecca Zinda, K5B
  • Nancy Wolski
    Nancy Wolski, K5C
  • John Blinkhorn
    John Blinkhorn, K5D
  • Cora Shefchik
    Cora Shefchik, K5E
  • Rachael Mueller
    Rachael Mueller, K5F
  • Fatima Roudijiat
    Fatima Roudijiat, K5G
  • Jessica Fischer
    Jessica Fischer, K5H
  • Lisa Bly
    Lisa Bly, K5 Assistant
  • Teresita Castaneda
    Teresita Castaneda, K5 Assistant
  • Rosemary Moreno
    Rosemary Moreno, K5 Assistant
  • Denice Hernandez
    Denice Hernandez, Educational Assistant
  • Maria Avila
    Maria Avila, Family Advocate
  • Karina Campos
    Karina Campos, Family Advocate
  • Lurdes Jasso
    Lurdes Jasso, Family Advocate
  • Maria Larzon-Ayala
    Maria Larzon-Ayala, Family Advocate
  • Keithy Alamo
    Keithy Alamo, Floater
  • Tiffany Ayala
    Tiffany Ayala, Floater
  • Neydaliz Carrion
    Neydaliz Carrion, Floater
  • Ovinelis Garcia-Diaz
    Ovinelis Garcia-Diaz, Floater
  • Bethzaida Gonzalez
    Bethzaida Gonzalez, Floater
  • Zenaida Guzman
    Zenaida Guzman, Floater
  • Jeanette Lezameta
    Jeanette Lezameta, Floater
  • Arick Negron De Jesus
    Arick Negron De Jesus, Floater
  • Marenid Rodriguez
    Marenid Rodriguez, Floater
  • Yisandra Roman
    Yisandra Roman, Floater
  • Viviana Romero
    Viviana Romero, Floater
  • Gretchen Rosa
    Gretchen Rosa, Floater
  • Yartizy Sanchez
    Yartizy Sanchez, Floater
  • Ricardo Herrera
    Ricardo Herrera, Gym: K4
  • Chris Rodriguez
    Chris Rodriguez, Gym: K5
  • Maritza Garcia
    Maritza Garcia, Health Assistant
  • Melanie Melville
    Melanie Melville, Librarian
  • Jessica Munoz
    Jessica Munoz, Library Assistant
  • Alonso Ibarra
    Alonso Ibarra, Music: K5
  • Hannah Frank
    Hannah Frank, Occupational Therapist
  • Karen Washburne
    Karen Washburne, Science: K5
  • TBA
    TBA, Spanish: K5
  • Kayla Tillisch
    Kayla Tillisch, Special Education
  • Stephanie Lease
    Stephanie Lease, Speech Pathologist
  • Alex Hobday
    Alex Hobday, Speech Pathology